Cycling Results

My cycling days are pretty much over aside from the odd local race. I began racing bikes in 2006 and rode with the following elite/pro teams throughout my career: Hagens Berman, Rio Grande, Horizon Organic p/b Panache, GS CIAO, and Firefighters Upsala CK.

Career Highlights

  • 1st KOM winner Sea Otter Classic (2013)
  • 2nd Tour de White Rock Stage 3 Peace Arch Road Race (2011)
  • 5th Elite National Championship Road Race (2013)
  • 9th Elite National Championship Road Race (2010)
  • 7th Stage 2 San Dimas Road Race (2014)
  • 10th Thompson Bucks County Classic UCI 1.2 (2013)
  • 10th Stage 3 Nature Valley Grand Prix Canon Falls Road Race (2013)
  • 12th GC San Dimas Stage Race (2014)
  • 12th Stage 2 Redlands Beaumont Road Race (2013)
  • 13th Cascade Classic Stage 5 Awbrey Butte (2012)
  • 17th GC Redlands (2013)
  • 30th GC Tour of the Gila (2013

2016 Best Results

  • 1st Superior Morgul Stage Race Stage 2 RR
  • 3rd Rio Grande Road Race
  • 7th Superior Morgul Stage Race Stage 1 TT

2015 Best Results

  • I sucked a lot in 2015

2014 Best Results

  • 2nd Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic
  • 2nd Candelas Circuit Race
  • 2nd Iris Stagner Memorial Stage 2 TT
  • 3rd GC Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race
  • 5th Tucson Bicycle Classic Stage 1 TT
  • 6th GC Tucson Bicycle Classic Stage Race
  • 7th Stage 2 San Dimas Road Race
  • 7th Iris Stagner Memorial Stage 2 Road Race
  • 7th U of A crit
  • 10th Iris Stagner Memorial Circuit Race
  • 11th Oracle Road Race
  • 12th GC San Dimas Stage Race

2013 Best Results:

  • 1st KOM overall Sea Otter Classic
  • 1st Stage 2 Steamboat Springs RR
  • 1st US Air Force Road Race
  • 2nd GC Steamboat Springs Stage Race
  • 2nd GC Superior Morgul Stage Race
  • 2nd Stage 3 Superior Morgul RR
  • 3rd Stage 2 Superior Morgul Crit
  • 4th Stage 1 Steamboat Springs TT
  • 5th Elite National Championship Road Race
  • 6th Stage 1 Superior Morgul TT
  • 7th Stage 3 Sea Otter Classic TT
  • 10th Thompson Bucks County Classic UCI 1.2
  • 10th Stage 3 Nature Valley Grand Prix RR
  • 12th Stage 2 Redlands Beaumont RR
  • 12th Stage 2 San Dimas RR
  • 16th Stage 4 Redlands Sunset Loop RR
  • 16th Stage 2 Valley of the Sun RR
  • 17th GC Redlands
    2nd Amateur GC competition at Redlands
  • 18th GC Valley of the Sun
  • 20th GC San Dimas
  • 20th Stage 5 Nature Valley Grand Prix
  • 25th Stage 3 Redlands Crit
  • 27th Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix
  • 28th Stage 4 Nature Valley Grand Prix
  • 29th Stage 5 Gila, Gila Monster RR
  • 30th GC Gila
  • 33rd GC Merco Cycling Classic
  • 36th Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic
    -Breakaway

Top Results from 2012-2010

  • 2nd Tour de White Rock Stg. 3 Peace Arch RR -2011
  • 9th Elite National Road Race -2010
  • 9th GC Green Mt. Stage Race-2010
  • 9th GC Madera Stage Race-2011
  • 13th Cascade Classic Stage 5 Awbrey Butte CR -2012

2012 Top Results

  • 8th Denderhoutem 1.12B Kermesse
  • 10th Mead Roubaix RR
  • 10th Superior Morgul Omnium
  • 11th Superior Morgul Crit
  • 13th Cascade Classic Stage 5 Awbrey Butte CR
  • 13th Lessines A 1.12B Kermesse
  • 14th Superior Morgul RR
  • 18th USAC Elite National Championships RR
  • 20th Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 RR
  • 21st Petegem-Deinze 1.12B Kermesse
  • 21st Dilbeek 1.12B Kermesse
  • 22nd Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Crit
  • 23rd Lessines B 1.12B Kermesse
  • 24th Gila Stage 2 Inner Loop RR
  • 25th Massemen-Wetteren 1.12B Kermesse

2011 Top Results

  • 2nd Tour de White Rock Stg. 3 Peace Arch RR
  • 2nd Madera Stage Race Stg. 4 RR
  • 2nd Oregon State Championship RR
  • 3rd Madera Stage Race Stg. 3 crit
  • 6th High Desert RR
  • 8th Lessines 1.12B Kermesse
  • 9th GC Madera SR
  • 10th King’s Valley RR10th Olympic View RR
  • 11th Hooglede 1.12B Kermesse
  • 11th Tour de White Rock Stg. 1 Hill Climb
  • 15th Denderhoutem 1.12B Kermesse
  • 16th Marke 1.12B Kermesse
  • 16th Rumbeke 1.12B Kermesse
  • 19th Haaltert 1.12B Kermesse
  • 21st Bottelare 1.12B Kermesse
  • 22nd Mt Hood Classic Stg. 4 RR
  • 25th Univest Grand Prix RR
  • 30th Univest Grand Prix crit
  • 30th Wingene 1.12 Interclub
  • 31st San Dimas Stage Race Stg. 2 RR

2010 Top Results

  • 1st Tour de Park City RR
  • 1st Sanpete RR
  • 1st Team GC Mt. Hood Classic
  • 3rd DLD Crit
  • 3rd Tucson Weekly Crit Series
  • 7th High Desert RR
  • 9th Elite National RR
  • 9th GC Green Mountain Stage Race
  • 10th Stage 1 TT 
  • 7th Stage 2 RR
  • –13th Stage 3 RR
  • –30th Stage 4 Crit
  • 37th GC Joe Martin Stage Race
  • –32nd Stage 3 Joe Martin, Crit
  • –54th Stage 5 Cascade Classic, Auberry Butte.
  • 67th GC Tour of Utah
  • –64th Stage 4 Utah, Crit
  • –59th Stage 5 Utah, Snowbird RR

2010 was my first year racing a full schedule of NRC stage races, which included finishing all five that I started: Redlands, Joe Martin, Nature Valley, Cascade Classic, and the Tour of Utah.

2009 Top Results

  • 1st Oregon Cup
  • 1st Swan Island Crit, Jun. 27
  • 1st Table Rock RR, Apr. 19
  • 2nd Cherry Pie RR, Feb. 15
  • 3rd Rehearsal RR, May 23
  • 4th Oregon State Champ RR, May 30
  • 4th High Desert RR, Jul. 12
  • 5th Glenwood RR, May 2
  • 5th Longbranch RR, May 3
  • 5th West Side Omnium overall, May 3
  • 6th Eugene Celebration Stage Race stage 2, Aug. 29
  • 7th High Desert Omnium overall, Jul. 12
  • 7th Eugene Roubaix Apr. 18
  • 11th Mt. Hood Classic Stage 5, Jun. 7
  • 42nd GC Mt. Hood Classic
  • Breakaways in stages 3 and 5 of Nature Valley Grand Prix.
  • 100th GC Nature Valley
  • 97th GC Cascade Classic

2008 Top Results

  • 1st Cherry Pie Road Race, Feb. 17 (cat 3)
  • 1st Banana Belt Road Race #2, Mar. 9th (cat 3)
  • 1st UO/OSU Road Race Mar. 22 (collegiate A)
  • 1st CWU RR, Apr. 12 (collegiate A)
  • 2nd Table Rock RR, May 4 (1/2)
  • 2nd Banana Belt Series (cat 3)
  • 3rd CWU TTT, Apr. 12 (collegiate A)
  • 3rd Oregon State TTT Championships, May 31 (cat 1/2)
  • 4th UO/OSU Team time trial Mar. 22 (collegiate A)
  • 5th Rehearsal RR, May 24 (1/2)
  • 5th UW Crit, Mar. 29 (collegiate A)
  • 5th Conference Championship TTT, Apr. 26 (collegiate A)

2008 all results

  • 1st Cherry Pie Road Race, Feb. 17 (cat 3)
  • 6th Banana Belt Road Race #1, Mar. 2nd (cat 3)
  • 1st Banana Belt Road Race #2, Mar. 9th (cat 3)
  • 9th Banana Belt Road Race #3, Mar. 16th (cat 1/2)
  • 2nd Banana Belt Series (cat 3)
  • 1st UO/OSU Road Race Mar. 22 (collegiate A)
  • 4th UO/OSU Team time trial Mar. 22 (collegiate A)
  • 15th UO/OSU Crit, Mar. 23 (collegiate A)
  • 5th UW Crit, Mar. 29 (collegiate A)
  • 24th Willamette SR Prologue, Apr. 3 (cat 1/2)
  • 21st Willamette SR Alpine RR, Apr. 4 (cat 1/2)
  • DNF Willamette SR Criterium, Apr. 5 (cat 1/2)
  • 9th Willamette SR Wolf Creek RR, Apr. 6 (cat 1/2)
  • 20th Willamette SR GC (cat 1/2)
  • 1st CWU RR, Apr. 12 (collegiate A)
  • 3rd CWU TTT, Apr. 12 (collegiate A)
  • 12th CWU Crit, Apr. 13 (collegiate A)
  • DNF (flat tire) Sea Otter circuit race, Apr. 17(cat 2/U23)
  • 19th Sea Otter RR, Apr. 18 (1/2)
  • 12th Conference Championship RR, Apr. 26 (collegiate A)
  • 5th Conference Championship TTT, Apr. 26 (collegiate A)
  • 8th Conference Championship crit, Apr. 27 (collegiate A)
  • 2nd Table Rock RR, May 4 (1/2)
  • 58th Collegiate National RR, May 10 (Div. I)
  • DNF Collegiate National Crit, May 11 (Div. I)
  • 5th Rehearsal RR, May 24 (1/2)
  • 13th Albany Crit, May 25 (1/2)
  • 3rd Oregon State TTT Championships, May 31 (1/2)
  • 22nd Cirque du Cycling Crit, June 14 (1/2/3)
  • 17th Mt. Tabor Circuit Race, June 15 (1/2)
  • 35th? Belgium Kermis #1, July 20
  • DNF Belgium Kermis #2, July 27
  • 12th Belgium Kermis #3, July 28
  • 16th Belgium Kermis #4, July 30
  • 24th Belgium Kermis #5, August 3
  • DNF Belgium Kermis #6, August 6. (sick)
  • 18th Belgium Kermis #7, August 18
  • 29th Belgium Kermis #8, August 21
  • 39th Belgium Kermis #9, August 23
  • 41st Belgium Kermis #10, August 26
  • DNF Belgium Kermis #11, August 30

4 Replies to “Cycling Results”

  1. way did you not win Sea Otter. I will Kill you for that its thos small Caves ,tiny,patete, you lost 50W
    just in caves…….ha ha ha ha ha

  2. you suck because your bars are still to wide and your stem is too long. your position suck. you need 36cm bar and 80mm stem. then, you will ride 39×21 at 26mph and 134HR for 6 hours, you will be fast. your threshold is 564Watt in small ring, 277Watt in big ring. if you ride Kona then your threshold is 200W. you are not man. you are small woman, who bleeds. shame. you must ride more, 7 hour every day, but not more than 10 hour in week. you are weak. you must raid palestine, make you strong. you attack ramallah in 53×11. once, i ride in 39x53x12 for one hour. then i seed 12 women who all bear twins, i am daddy of whole battalion.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s